We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details. More info and settings. Accept
Group 1
Fri 14 Apr
Kilmarnock
0-0
Heart Midlothian
Sat 15 Apr
St. Johnstone
1-2
Aberdeen
Motherwell
4-2
Inverness CT
Dundee
0-2
Hamilton
Glasgow Rangers
2-0
Partick Thistle
Sun 16 Apr
Ross County FC
2-2
Celtic
Team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 91
2 Aberdeen ABE 67
3 Glasgow Rangers GLA 58
4 St. Johnstone STJ 49
5 Heart of Midlothian HOM 45
6 Partick Thistle FC PAR 41
 
7 Kilmarnock KIL 35
8 Ross County FC ROS 33
9 Hamilton Academical HAM 32
10 Motherwell MHE 32
11 Dundee DUN 30
12 Inverness CT ICT 25
Group 2
Sun 21 May
Celtic
2-0
Heart Midlothian
Partick Thistle
0-6
Aberdeen
St. Johnstone
1-2
Glasgow Rangers
Team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 15
2 Aberdeen ABE 9
3 St. Johnstone STJ 9
 
4 Glasgow Rangers GLA 9
5 Heart of Midlothian HOM 1
6 Partick Thistle FC PAR 1
Group 3
Sat 20 May
Inverness CT
3-2
Motherwell
Kilmarnock
1-2
Ross County FC
Hamilton
4-0
Dundee
Team / Points
1 Ross County FC ROS 13
2 Inverness CT ICT 9
3 Dundee DUN 7
 
4 Motherwell MHE 6
5 Kilmarnock KIL 6
6 Hamilton Academical HAM 3
Group 1
Sat 06 May
Hibernian FC
1-1
St. Mirren
Dumbarton
0-1
Falkirk
Greenock Morton
1-1
Dundee United
Queen South
0-1
Dunfermline
Raith Rovers FC
2-1
Ayr United
Team / Points
1 Hibernian FC HIB 71
2 Falkirk FAL 60
3 Dundee United DUN 57
4 Greenock Morton FC GRE 52
5 Dunfermline Athletic FC DUN 48
 
6 Queen of the South QOS 43
7 St. Mirren STM 39
8 Dumbarton DUM 39
9 Raith Rovers FC RAI 39
10 Ayr United THE 33
Second Division
Sat 06 May
Stranraer
2-1
East Fife
Airdrieonians
3-2
Queen's Park FC
Albion Rovers
0-2
Livingston FC
Peterhead
3-2
Alloa Athletic
Stenhousemuir
1-1
Brechin City
Team / Points
1 Livingston FC LIV 81
2 Alloa Athletic ALL 62
3 Airdrieonians AIR 52
4 Brechin City BRE 50
5 East Fife EAS 46
 
6 Queen's Park FC THE 46
7 Stranraer STR 44
8 Albion Rovers THE 42
9 Peterhead THE 40
10 Stenhousemuir STE 39
Third Division
Sat 06 May
Stirling Albion
1-1
Arbroath
Elgin City
0-0
Cowdenbeath
Forfar Athletic
2-4
Annan Athletic
Montrose
2-1
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3-2
Edinburgh City
Team / Points
1 Arbroath ARB 66
2 Forfar Athletic FOR 64
3 Annan Athletic BLA 58
4 Montrose THE 54
5 Elgin City THE 51
 
6 Stirling Albion STI 47
7 Edinburgh City EDI 43
8 Berwick Rangers THE 40
9 Clyde THE 37
10 Cowdenbeath CWB 35
Lowland Football League Scotland
Sat 13 Aug
BSC Glasgow
3-1
Hawick Royal Albe.
Edinburgh
0-1
Dalbeattie Star
Selkirk
1-3
Cumbernauld Colts
Whitehill Welfare
2-5
East Stirlingshire
Sat 17 Sep
Gretna 2008
0-3
Stirling
Tue 15 Nov
Spartans
2-1
Preston Athletic
Wed 16 Nov
East Kilbride
4-0
Civil Service Str.
Gala Fairydean Ro.
4-2
Vale of Leithen
Team / Points
1 East Kilbride EAS 78
2 East Stirlingshire THE 65
3 Spartans SPA 56
4 Stirling University STI 53
5 Dalbeattie Star DAL 47
6 Cumbernauld Colts CUM 47
7 BSC Glasgow BSC 42
8 Gretna 2008 GRE 40
 
9 Gala Fairydean Rovers GAL 40
10 AFC Edinburgh University AFC 37
11 Civil Service Strollers CIV 37
12 Vale of Leithen VAL 37
13 Whitehill Welfare WHI 37
14 Hawick Royal Albert HAW 25
15 Selkirk SEL 23
16 Preston Athletic PRE 16
Highland Football League Scotland
Sat 15 Apr
Clachnacuddin
3-2
Fraserburgh
Formartine United
0-0
Buckie Thistle
Fort William
1-5
Brora Rangers
Huntly
0-3
Forres Mechanics
Inverurie Loco Wo.
1-0
Nairn County
Keith
2-1
Wick Academy
Lossiemouth
1-6
Cove Rangers
Strathspey Thistle
0-3
Deveronvale
Turriff United
2-1
Rothes
Team / Points
1 Buckie Thistle BUC 82
2 Cove Rangers COV 82
3 Brora Rangers BRO 81
4 Formartine United FOR 73
5 Fraserburgh FRA 63
6 Forres Mechanics FOR 58
7 Turriff United TUR 58
8 Wick Academy WIC 53
9 Inverurie Loco Works INV 50
 
10 Keith KEI 47
11 Clachnacuddin CLA 41
12 Lossiemouth LOS 38
13 Nairn County NAI 34
14 Huntly HUN 34
15 Deveronvale DEV 30
16 Rothes ROT 26
17 Fort William FOR 11
18 Strathspey Thistle STR 9
East of Scotland Football League
Sat 13 May
Burntisland
1-0
Eyemouth United
Lothian Hutchison
3-2
Leith Athletic
Team / Points
1 Lothian Hutchison LOT 53
2 Leith Athletic LEI 47
3 Tynecastle TYN 43
4 Heriot-Watt HER 39
5 Coldstream COL 31
6 Stirling University II STI 30
 
7 Eyemouth United EYE 23
8 Peebles Rovers PEE 19
9 Ormiston ORM 12
10 Tweedmouth Rangers TWR 12
11 Burntisland Shipyard BUR 10
Premier League Scotland U20
Mon 01 May
Hearts Sub 20
3-1
Hibernian Sub 20
Motherwell Sub 20
3-0
Inverness
Celtic Sub 20
2-2
Kilmarnock Sub 20
Partick Thistle
4-2
Dundee United
Ross County
1-2
Hamilton
St. Mirren Sub 20
2-3
Rangers Sub 20
Tue 02 May
Dunfermline
2-1
Johnstone
Dundee Sub 20
0-2
Aberdeen Sub 20
Team / Points
1 Ross County Sub 20 RCO 66
2 Hamilton Academical Sub 20 HAC 64
3 Celtic Sub 20 CEL 63
4 Hibernian Sub 20 HIB 61
5 Motherwell Sub 20 MOT 57
6 Rangers Sub 20 RAN 51
7 Falkirk Sub 20 FAL 49
8 Partick Thistle Sub 20 PAT 48
9 Aberdeen Sub 20 ABE 46
 
10 Dunfermline Sub 20 DUN 44
11 Hearts Sub 20 HOM 43
12 Kilmarnock Sub 20 KIL 32
13 St. Mirren Sub 20 STM 31
14 Dundee United Sub 20 DUU 30
15 Dundee Sub 20 DUN 28
16 Inverness CT Sub 20 INV 27
17 St. Johnstone Sub 20 STJ 25
Primera Division »
Tue 23 May
02:15 Finished
Gimnasia La Plata
0 - 3
River Plate INFO
Tue 23 May
00:00 Finished
Olimpo
3 - 1
Estudiantes La Plata INFO
Apertura Colombia »
Tue 23 May
00:30 Finished
La Equidad
2 - 2
Rionegro Águilas INFO
Brazilian Série A »
Tue 23 May
01:00 Finished
São Paulo FC
2 - 0
Avaí INFO
Copa Argentina »
Serie B Playoffs »
Tue 23 May
20:30
Benevento
20:30
Spezia
Romanian Liga I Group 2 »
Confederation Cup »
Tue 23 May
18:00
KCCA FC
18:00
Club Africain
Tue 23 May
22:00
MC Alger
22:00
CS Sfaxien
Tue 23 May
15:00
Mbabane Swallows
15:00
Platinum Stars
Tue 23 May
17:00
CF Mounana
17:00
SuperSport United
Primera B Nacional »
Tue 23 May
20:30
Flandria
20:30
Guillermo Brown
Tue 23 May
01:05 Finished
Argentinos Juniors
0 - 0
Almagro INFO
Finnish Veikkausliiga »
Tue 23 May
17:30
HIFK
17:30
HJK Helsinki
Tue 23 May
17:30
Inter Turku
17:30
PS Kemi
Tue 23 May
17:30
IFK Mariehamn
17:30
FC Lahti
Superettan »
Tue 23 May
19:00
GAIS
19:00
Gefle
Umaglesi Liga »
AFC Champions »
Tue 23 May
18:00
Esteghlal
18:00
Al Hilal Riyadh
Tue 23 May
17:00
Persepolis
17:00
Lekhwiya
Tue 23 May
14:30
Muang Thong United
14:30
Kawasaki Frontale
Tue 23 May
14:00
Guangzhou
14:00
Kashima Antlers
Premier League »
Tue 23 May
20:45
Drogheda United
20:45
Bray Wanderers
Tue 23 May
20:45
Bohemian FC
20:45
Limerick
Tue 23 May
20:45
Dundalk
20:45
Derry City
Liga II »
Tue 23 May
10:00
Juventus
10:00
Rapid Suceava
Tue 23 May
14:30
Sepsi Sfântu Ghe.
14:30
Brăila
A Lyga »
Tue 23 May
17:00
Lietava Jonava
17:00
Utenis Utena
Tue 23 May
19:00
Trakai
19:00
Kauno Žalgiris
CAF Champions League »
Tue 23 May
20:00
Al Merreikh
20:00
Etoile Sahel
Tue 23 May
15:00
Ferroviário Beira
15:00
Al Hilal Omdurman
Tue 23 May
20:00
Al Ahli Tripoli
20:00
Zamalek
Tue 23 May
15:00
Kedus St George
15:00
ES Tunis
Tue 23 May
17:00
Cotonsport
17:00
Al-Ahly
Meistriliiga »
Tue 23 May
19:00
Kalju
19:00
Trans
Tue 23 May
18:00
Levadia
18:00
Tulevik Viljandi
Tue 23 May
18:00
Sillamäe Kalev
18:00
Tammeka
Tue 23 May
17:00
Paide
17:00
Flora
Oberliga Group 9 »
Tue 23 May
19:15
Kray
19:15
FC Bocholt
Série D Brazil »
Tue 23 May
01:30 Finished
Trem DC
2 - 3
Atlético Acreano INFO
Tue 23 May
00:30 Finished
Aparecidense
0 - 1
Luziânia INFO
Cup Uzbekistan »
Tue 23 May
15:00
Lokomotiv Tashkent
15:00
Qizilqum
Tue 23 May
15:00
Neftchi
15:00
Navbahor
Premier League »
Tue 23 May
14:00
Kairat Almaty
14:00
Atyrau
Primera C Metro. »
Tue 23 May
20:30
Defensores
20:30
Argentino Merlo
3. Liga Czech Republic Group 2 »
Tue 23 May
17:00
Hlučín
17:00
Odra Petřkovice
1a B Ap. Playoffs »
Tue 23 May
02:45 Finished
Boyacá Chicó
3 - 1
Llaneros INFO
Divizia A »
FFA Cup Australia »
Pirveli Liga »
Tue 23 May
15:00
Gagra
15:00
Guria Lanchkhuti
Tue 23 May
15:00
Zugdidi
15:00
Samgurali
Tue 23 May
15:00
Spartaki
15:00
Metalurgi Rustavi
Division 2 Sweden Group 2 »
Tue 23 May
19:00
Syrianska IF
19:00
BK Forward
Division 2 Sweden Group 5 »
Tue 23 May
19:00
Sävedalen
19:00
Varbergs GIF
Tue 23 May
19:00
Lindome
19:00
Torslanda IK
PDL USA »
Tue 23 May
02:00 Finished
Houston FC
4 - 2
Cleburne INFO
Tue 23 May
23:00
OKC Energy II
23:00
Texas United
3. HNL Croatia Group 3 »
Tue 23 May
17:30
Dubrava Zagreb
17:30
Opatija
Tue 23 May
17:30
Vrapče Zagreb
17:30
Stupnik
Tue 23 May
17:30
Maksimir Zagreb
17:30
NK Krk
Tue 23 May
17:30
Zagorec
17:30
Jadran Poreč
Tue 23 May
17:30
Vrbovec
17:30
Trnje
Tue 23 May
17:30
Kustosija
17:30
Dugo Selo
Tue 23 May
17:30
Segesta Sisak
17:30
NK Hask
Tue 23 May
17:30
Samobor
17:30
Vinogradar

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook