We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. See details. More info and settings. Accept
Scottish Premiership »
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 87'
Heart Midlothian
1 - 0
St. Johnstone
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 88'
Partick Thistle
1 - 1
Dundee
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 88'
Ross County FC
2 - 1
Hamilton Academical
League Cup Scotland »
Sat 21 Oct
13:15 finished
Hibernian FC
2 - 4
Celtic INFO
Scottish Championship »
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 88'
Dunfermline
3 - 1
Livingston FC
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 89'
Dundee United
0 - 2
Inverness CT
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Falkirk
0 - 0
St. Mirren
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Brechin City
0 - 1
Queen of the South
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Greenock Morton
1 - 1
Dumbarton
Second Division »
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Arbroath
6 - 1
Airdrieonians
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Alloa Athletic
4 - 1
East Fife
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 finished
Stranraer
1 - 1
Raith Rovers FC INFO
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 89'
Albion Rovers
0 - 1
Queen's Park FC
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Forfar Athletic
0 - 5
Ayr United
Third Division »
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 89'
Clyde
1 - 4
Peterhead
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Cowdenbeath
0 - 3
Stirling Albion
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Berwick Rangers
0 - 1
Montrose
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 88'
Elgin City
2 - 0
Stenhousemuir
Sat 21 Oct
16:00 Playing 90'
Edinburgh City
0 - 1
Annan Athletic
Highland Football League Scotland »
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Brora Rangers
16:00
Formartine United
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Buckie Thistle
16:00
Fraserburgh
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Clachnacuddin
16:00
Inverurie Loco Works
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Cove Rangers
16:00
Keith
Sat 21 Oct
15:00
Deveronvale
15:00
Forres Mechanics
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Huntly
16:00
Wick Academy
Sat 21 Oct
15:00
Rothes
15:00
Lossiemouth
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Strathspey Thistle
16:00
Nairn County
Sat 21 Oct
16:00
Turriff United
16:00
Fort William
Scottish Premiership
Tue 24 Oct
Hamilton
20:45
Partick Thistle
Hibernian FC
20:45
Heart Midlothian
St. Johnstone
20:45
Ross County FC
Wed 25 Oct
Aberdeen
20:45
Celtic
Dundee
20:45
Motherwell
Glasgow Rangers
20:45
Kilmarnock
Team / Points
1 Celtic CEL 23
2 Aberdeen ABE 23
3 Glasgow Rangers GLA 17
4 Motherwell MHE 16
5 St. Johnstone STJ 15
6 Hibernian FC HIB 13
 
7 Heart of Midlothian HOM 13
8 Dundee DUN 11
9 Hamilton Academical HAM 10
10 Ross County FC ROS 7
11 Kilmarnock KIL 6
12 Partick Thistle FC PAR 3
Scottish Championship
Sat 21 Oct
Dunfermline
3-1
Livingston FC
Dundee United
0-2
Inverness CT
Falkirk
0-0
St. Mirren
Brechin City
0-1
Queen South
Greenock Morton
1-1
Dumbarton
Team / Points
1 St. Mirren STM 22
2 Dunfermline Athletic FC DUN 20
3 Livingston FC LIV 18
4 Dundee United DUN 17
5 Queen of the South QOS 15
 
6 Greenock Morton FC GRE 15
7 Dumbarton DUM 10
8 Inverness CT ICT 9
9 Falkirk FAL 8
10 Brechin City BRE 2
Second Division
Sat 21 Oct
Arbroath
6-1
Airdrieonians
Alloa Athletic
4-1
East Fife
Stranraer
1-1
Raith Rovers FC
Albion Rovers
0-1
Queen's Park FC
Forfar Athletic
0-5
Ayr United
Team / Points
1 Raith Rovers FC RAI 23
2 Ayr United THE 20
3 Arbroath ARB 17
4 Albion Rovers THE 15
5 Stranraer STR 15
 
6 East Fife EAS 15
7 Alloa Athletic ALL 12
8 Airdrieonians AIR 11
9 Queen's Park FC THE 8
10 Forfar Athletic FOR 5
Third Division
Sat 21 Oct
Clyde
1-4
Peterhead
Cowdenbeath
0-3
Stirling Albion
Berwick Rangers
0-1
Montrose
Elgin City
2-0
Stenhousemuir
Edinburgh City
0-1
Annan Athletic
Team / Points
1 Stirling Albion STI 22
2 Montrose THE 17
3 Peterhead THE 16
4 Stenhousemuir STE 15
5 Elgin City THE 14
 
6 Annan Athletic BLA 13
7 Berwick Rangers THE 12
8 Clyde THE 8
9 Edinburgh City EDI 6
10 Cowdenbeath CWB 5
Lowland Football League Scotland
Sat 07 Oct
East Kilbride
2-1
Edusport Academy
Gretna 2008
3-2
Dalbeattie Star
Hawick Royal Albe.
0-2
Gala Fairydean Ro.
Spartans
2-0
Whitehill Welfare
Vale of Leithen
1-3
Selkirk
Sat 28 Oct
Vale of Leithen
15:00
Civil Service Str.
Whitehill Welfare
15:00
Dalbeattie Star
Tue 19 Dec
Stirling
20:45
Edinburgh
Team / Points
1 BSC Glasgow BSC 29
2 Spartans SPA 28
3 East Kilbride EAS 27
4 Selkirk SEL 21
5 Cumbernauld Colts CUM 21
6 Gretna 2008 GRE 20
7 Stirling University STI 17
8 East Stirlingshire THE 15
 
9 Civil Service Strollers CIV 15
10 Edusport Academy EDA 13
11 Gala Fairydean Rovers GAL 12
12 Whitehill Welfare WHI 10
13 Dalbeattie Star DAL 8
14 AFC Edinburgh University AFC 8
15 Vale of Leithen VAL 6
16 Hawick Royal Albert HAW 0
Premier League Scotland U20
Mon 16 Oct
Hearts Sub 20
1-3
Aberdeen Sub 20
Tue 17 Oct
St. Mirren Sub 20
-
Celtic Sub 20
Dundee Sub 20
1-1
Falkirk Sub 20
Hamilton
3-0
Dundee United
Partick Thistle
1-3
Hibernian Sub 20
Johnstone
2-3
Ross County
Kilmarnock Sub 20
0-1
Motherwell Sub 20
Team / Points
1 Dundee Sub 20 DUN 17
2 Motherwell Sub 20 MOT 16
3 Hibernian Sub 20 HIB 15
4 Aberdeen Sub 20 ABE 14
5 Hearts Sub 20 HOM 13
6 Partick Thistle Sub 20 PAT 13
7 Falkirk Sub 20 FAL 11
 
8 Ross County Sub 20 RCO 10
9 Celtic Sub 20 CEL 9
10 St. Mirren Sub 20 STM 8
11 St. Johnstone Sub 20 STJ 7
12 Hamilton Academical Sub 20 HAC 4
13 Dundee United Sub 20 DUU 3
14 Kilmarnock Sub 20 KIL 3
Group 1
Wed 06 Sep
Queen's Park
2-0
Clyde Sub 20
Tue 31 Oct
Greenock Morton
20:30
Albion Rovers
Queen South
20:30
East Kilbride
Wed 01 Nov
Airdrieonians
21:00
Ayr United Sub 20
Team / Points
1 Airdrieonians Sub 20 AIR 19
2 Queen's Park Sub 20 QPA 17
3 Queen of the South Sub 20 QSO 16
4 Greenock Morton Sub 20 GRE 14
5 Stranraer Sub 20 STU 12
 
6 East Kilbride Sub 20 KIL 11
7 Ayr United Sub 20 AYR 8
8 Clyde Sub 20 CLY 3
9 Albion Rovers Sub 20 ALB 0
Group 2
Mon 16 Oct
Berwick Rangers
3-1
Stirling Albion
Tue 17 Oct
Forfar Athletic
4-1
Cowdenbeath
Wed 18 Oct
Raith Rovers
3-2
Alloa Athletic
Team / Points
1 Raith Rovers Sub 20 RRO 13
2 Berwick Rangers Sub 20 BER 12
3 Forfar Athletic Sub 20 FOR 12
4 Livingston Sub 20 LIV 9
 
5 Stirling Albion Sub 20 STA 7
6 Alloa Athletic Sub 20 ALL 4
7 Cowdenbeath Sub 20 COW 4

Follow BeSoccer on Facebook